Official Results

Virtual Heartland 2020

Held Oct 4, 2020

Jr. Boar

1st Place:  CH WILDER Tonganui AKPR 19579

Produced and owned by Erin Spier of WilderFarm Kunekunes

Handled by Joslyn Reloba of WilderFarm Kunekunes

2nd Place:  WILDER Tonganui AKPR 17574

Produced and owned by Erin Spier of WilderFarm Kunekunes

Champion Junior Boar:  CH WILDER Tonganui

Sr. Boar

1st Place:  CH MHR Boris 1 (Cream King) AKPR 15732

Produced and owned by Xochi Birch of Moon Hollow Ranch

Handled by Suzanne Harmon

2nd Place:  MHR Mahia Love 6 (Eugene) AKPR 16769

Produced and owned by Xochi Birch of Moon Hollow Ranch

Handled by Suzanne Harmon

Champion Senior Boar:  CH MHR Boris 1 (Cream King)

Jr. Yearling Boar

1st Place:  CH EIF Mahia Love 2 (Earl) AKPR 13728

Produced by Andy Johnson & Loreen Milbrath of East Island Farm

Owned and handled by Mitchell Eastwood of Puget Sound Pastures

2nd Place:  CVF Ru 4 (Roman) AKPR 13947

Produced and owned by Chris Brose of Cedar Valley Kunekunes

Handled by Libby Brose of Cedar Valley Kunekunes

Champion Jr. Yearling Boar:  CH EIF Mahia Love 2 (Earl)

Sr. Yearling Boar

No Placements awarded - Class disqualified by Judge

Aged Boar

1st Place:  CH CJF Ru 4 (Duke) AKPR 7509

Produced by Carol DeYoung of C and J Farms

Owned by handled by Jadon & Amanda of MKONO Farm

2nd Place:  RELIC Mahia Love 5 (Quincy) AKPR 7959

Produced by Carol DeYoung of C and J Farms

Owned by handled by Jadon & Amanda of MKONO Farm

Champion Aged Boar:  CH RELIC Ru 4 (Duke)

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BOAR:  Res. G CH EIF Mahia Love 2 (Earl)

GRAND CHAMPION BOAR:  G CH CJF Ru 4 (Duke)

Jr. Sow

1st Place:  CH EIF Rebecca Gina (Coin Slot) AKPR 18922

Produced, owned, & handled by Andy Johnson & Loreen Milbrath of East Island Farm

2nd Place:  ILF Tapeka 42 () AKPR 20494

Produced, owned, & handled by Tammy Keller of Ivanleigh Farms

Champion Jr. Sow:  CH EIF Rebecca Gina (Coin Slot)

Sr. Sow

1st Place:  CH CVF Trish 3 (Maria) AKPR 15976

Produced, owned & handled by Mitchell Eastwood of Puget Sound Pastures

2nd Place:  CVF Wilsons Gina 12 (Poppy) AKPR 15938

Produced and owned by Chris Brose of Cedar Valley Farm

Handled by Libby Brose of Cedar Valley Farm​

Champion Sr. Sow:  CH CVF Trish 3 (Maria)

 

Jr. Yearling Sow

1st Place:  CH E80 Trish 3 (Charley) AKPR 12847

Produced by Kristen Leu of East 80 Farmstead

Owned and handled by Emily Buehler O'Leary of North Fork Farms

2nd Place:  CVF Jenny 1 (Jane) AKPR 12847

Produced and owned by Chris Brose of Cedar Valley Farm

Handled by Libby Brose of Cedar Valley Kunekunes

Champion Jr. Yearling Sow:  CH E8 Trish 3 (Charley)

Sr. Yearling Sow

1st Place:  CH ILF Momona 5 (Honeycomb) AKPR 10770

Produced, owned & handled by Tammy Keller of Ivanleigh Farms

2nd Place:  USA Rona 20 (Favourite) AKPR 10778

Produced and owned by Lori Enright of The Historic USA Herd

Handled by Gloria Weise of Shamrock Farm

Champion Sr. Yearling Sow:  Res G CH ILF Momona 5 (Honeycomb)

 

Aged Sow

1st Place:  CH RTK Rebecca Gina 2 (Dove) AKPR 7256

Produced by Tamara Moore of Rooty Tooty Kunes

Owned & handled by Adah Hand of MKONO Farm

2nd Place:  ILF Tapeka 4 (Wapeka ) AKPR 3334

Produced, owned & handled by Tammy Keller of Ivanleigh Farms

Champion Aged Sow: CH RTK Rebecca Gina 2 (Dove)

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION SOW:  Res G CH ILF Momona 5 (Honeycomb)

Handled by Tammy Keller of Ivanleigh Farms

GRAND CHAMPION SOW:  S CH RTK Rebecca Gina 2 (Dove)

Handled by Adah Hand of MKONO Farm

LOCKDOWN SUPREME CHAMPION: S CH RTK Rebecca Gina 2 (Dove)

Handled by Adah Hand of MKONO Farm

Classic Head

Champion:  CH ILF Ru 2 (Oscar) AKPR 3896

Produced and owned by Tammy Keller of Ivanleigh Farms

Res. Champion:  Res. CH HLDFM Kereopa 1 (Little Carol) AKPR 10723

Produced by Kathleen Brennan of Highland Farm

Owned by Amanda Hand of MKONO Farm 

Market

Grand Champion:  G CH MKONO AKPR 13999

Produced and owned by Amanda Hand of MKONO Farm

Res. Champion:  Res. G CH ILF Tapeka 46 AKPR 20515

Produced and owned by Tammy Keller of Ivanleigh Farms

Youth Showmanship

Champion:  Adah Hand of MKONO Farm

Res. Champion: Chisten Holland​ of Barely Sane Ranch

Adult Showmanship – No entries

© 2015 American Kunekune Pig Registry.  

Property of The American Kunekune Pig Registry