Official Results

Virtual Lockdown Hog Drive 2020

Held May 27, 2020

Jr. Boar

1st Place:  CH RKKR Boris 9 (Bjorn) AKPR 17407

Produced and owned by Emily Peterson of Rainier Kunekune Ranch

Handled by Emily Peterson of Rainier Kunekune Ranch

2nd Place:  USA BH Tutaki 7 (Freight Train) AKPR 16341

Produced and owned by Lori Enright of The Historic USA Herd

Handled by Gloria Weise of Shamrock Farm

Champion Junior Boar:  CH RKKR Boris 9 (Bjorn)

Sr. Boar

1st Place:  CH LOZ Mahia Love 14 (St. John) AKPR 17608

Produced Brian Lozano of Lozano Farms

Owned by Lori Enright of The Historic USA Herd

Handled by Gloria Weise of Shamrock Farm

2nd Place:  6E Mahia Love 1 (President Lincoln) AKPR 14830

Produced by Edwin & Emily Pendell of 6E Farmstead

Owned and handled by Michael Workman of Workman's 3P Farmstead

Champion Senior Boar:  CH LOZ Mahia Love 14 (St. John)

Jr. Yearling Boar

1st Place:  Res. G CH EIF Ru 3 (Rodger) AKPR 12699

Produced and owned by Andy Johnson & Loreen Milbrath of East Island Farm

Handled by Andy Johnson & Loreen Milbrath of East Island Farm

2nd Place:  USA Tonganui 26 (Scrunchions) AKPR 12357

Produced and owned by Lori Enright of The Historic USA Herd

Handled by Gloria Weise of Shamrock Farm

Champion Jr. Yearling Boar:  Res. G CH EIF Ru 3 (Rodger)

Sr. Yearling Boar

1st Place:  Res. CH USA Mahia Love 142 (New Legacy) AKPR 10141

Produced and owned by Lori Enright of The Historic USA Herd

Handled by Gloria Weise of Shamrock Farm

2nd Place:  USA Mahia Love 134 (Biscotti) AKPR 9165

Produced and owned by Lori Enright of The Historic USA Herd

Handled by Gloria Weise of Shamrock Farm

Champion Sr. Yearling Boar:  Res. CH USA Mahia Love 142 (New Legacy)

 

Aged Boar

1st Place:  G CH CAM Tuahuru 6 (Elmer) AKPR 5631

Produced by Anna Brown of Camanna Petite Paradise

Owned by handled by Katlin Johnson of Rocky Creek Ranch

2nd Place:  USA Mahia Love 66+ (Tuakana) AKPR 1537

Produced by Lori Enright of The Historic USA Herd

Owned by handled by Katlin Johnson of Rocky Creek Ranch

Champion Aged Boar:  G CH CAM Tuahuru 6 (Elmer)

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BOAR:  Res. G CH EIF Ru 3 (Rodger)

GRAND CHAMPION BOAR:  G CH CAM Tuahuru 6 (Elmer)

Jr. Sow

1st Place:  CH HARP Rebecca Gina 1 (DAS) AKPR 17137

Produced and owned by Brian Barlow of H.A.R.P.

Owned by handled by Katlin Johnson of Rocky Creek Ranch

2nd Place:  CVF Trish 3 (Maria) AKPR 15976

Produced, owned, & handled by Chris Brose of Cedar Valley Kunekunes

Champion Jr. Sow:  CH HARP Rebecca Gina 1 (DAS)

Sr. Sow

1st Place:  CH PSP Wilsons Gina 1 (Dolce) AKPR 15001

Produced, owned & handled by Mitchell Eastwood of Puget Sound Pastures

2nd Place:  LDF Tapeka 13 (Cappuccino) AKPR 14339

Produced by Carrie Hoofnagle of Lonedove Farm

Owned and handled by Pam Bender of MercyMe Kunes

Champion Sr. Sow:  CH PSP Wilsons Gina 1 (Dolce)

 

Jr. Yearling Sow

1st Place:  CH USA Tapeka 20 (Pumpkin) AKPR 11372

Produced by Lori Enright of The Historic USA Herd

Owned and handled by Mitchell Eastwood of Puget Sound Pastures

2nd Place:  AG Aria Giana 6 (Maple) AKPR 11565

Produced, owned & handled by Aria Contreras of AG Pig Farm

Champion Jr. Yearling Sow:  CH USA Tapeka 20 (Pumpkin)

Sr. Yearling Sow

1st Place:  Res G CH BVF Rebecca Gina 72 (Fable) AKPR 9749

Produced, owned & handled by Alana Foor of Black Valley Farm

2nd Place:  USA Rona 20 (Favourite) AKPR 10778

Produced and owned by Lori Enright of The Historic USA Herd

Handled by Gloria Weise of Shamrock Farm

Champion Sr. Yearling Sow:  Res G CH BVF Rebecca Gina 72 (Fable)

 

Aged Sow

1st Place:  S CH BVF Rebecca Gina 57 (Persimmon) AKPR 6181

Produced, owned & handled by Alana Foor of Black Valley Farm

2nd Place:  CH RCRK Jenny 2++ (Champion Debbie) AKPR 5024

Produced, owned & handled by Katlin Johnson of Rocky Creek Ranch

Champion Aged Sow: S CH BVF Rebecca Gina 57 (Persimmon)

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION SOW:  Res G CH BVF Rebecca Gina 72 (Fable)

GRAND CHAMPION SOW:  S CH BVF Rebecca Gina 57 (Persimmon)

Handled by Alana Foor of Black Valley Farm

LOCKDOWN SUPREME CHAMPION: S CH BVF Rebecca Gina 57 (Persimmon)

Handled by Alana Foor of Black Valley Farm

 

Classic Head

Champion:  S CH BVF Rebecca Gina 57 (Persimmon) AKPR 6181

Produced and owned by Alana Foor of Black Valley Farm

Res. Champion:  Res. CH USA Mahia Love 142 (New Legacy) AKPR 10141

Produced and owned by Lori Enright of The Historic USA Herd

Youth Showmanship

Champion:  Aria Contreras of AG Pig Farm

Res. Champion: Gideon Contreras of The Historic USA Herd

Adult Showmanship – Class of 4

Champion:  Katlin Johnson of Rocky Creek Ranch

Res. Champion:  Pam Bender of MercyMe Kunes

© 2015 American Kunekune Pig Registry.  

Property of The American Kunekune Pig Registry